skip navigation
Home Bulldogs Teams Learn to Play Hockey Calendar Silver Stick About the Bulldogs Bulldogs News

Bantam Major 2006 CS

Regular Season 2019-20
2019-20 x Regular Season

Friday September 13, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

6

Grand Rapids Griffins LCAHL AA

0

Friday September 13, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

3

Fox Motors

1

Saturday September 14, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

4

Livonia Knights

0

Saturday September 14, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

3

Troy Sting

3

Sunday September 15, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

6

Winnetka

3

Sunday September 15, 2019

Hawks 06

5

Bantam 06 CS

2

Sunday September 22, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

5

Chargers

2

Saturday September 28, 2019

Jets

5

Bantam 06 CS

3

Sunday September 29, 2019

Vipers

1

Bantam 06 CS

2

Saturday October 05, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

1

Leafs

3

Sunday October 06, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

10

Bruins

0

Saturday October 12, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

4

Hawks

2

Sunday October 13, 2019

Hawks

8

Bantam 06 CS

5

Friday October 18, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

4

Rockets

0

Friday October 18, 2019

Meijer 06

0

Bantam 06 CS

7

Saturday October 19, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

4

Troy Sting

2

Saturday October 19, 2019

Big Boy 06

0

Bantam 06 CS

7

Sunday October 20, 2019

Troy Sting

1

Bantam 06 CS

2

Sunday October 20, 2019

Compuware 06 AA

1

Bantam 06 CS

2

Saturday October 26, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

4

Sabres

5

Sunday October 27, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

1

Falcons

3

Friday November 01, 2019

Carolina Rage

0

Bantam 06 CS

5

Friday November 01, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

6

Colorado Rampage

2

Saturday November 02, 2019

Santa Clara Blackhawks

0

Bantam 06 CS

5

Saturday November 02, 2019

Bruins 06

0

Bantam 06 CS

5

Sunday November 03, 2019

Chargers

3

Bantam 06 CS

2

Saturday November 09, 2019

Blues

0

Bantam 06 CS

6

Sunday November 10, 2019

Leafs

1

Bantam 06 CS

3

Saturday November 16, 2019

Falcons

3

Bantam 06 CS

2

Sunday November 17, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

3

Vipers

4

Sunday December 08, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

5

Blues

4

Sunday December 15, 2019

Winnetka

1

Bantam 06 CS

7

Friday December 20, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

3

Rocky Mountain Roughriders

3

Friday December 20, 2019

Madison Capitals

2

Bantam 06 CS

2

Saturday December 21, 2019

Palmyra Black Knights

3

Bantam 06 CS

2

Saturday December 21, 2019

Nashville Jr. Predators

2

Bantam 06 CS

6

Sunday December 22, 2019

Bantam 06 CS

4

Rockets

4

Friday January 10, 2020

Bruins

0

Bantam 06 CS

6

Saturday January 11, 2020

Sabres

4

Bantam 06 CS

1

Sunday January 12, 2020

Bantam 06 CS

3

Jets

1

Saturday January 25, 2020

Bantam 06 CS

6

Chesterfield

4

Saturday January 25, 2020

Bantam 06 CS

5

Rockets

1

Sunday January 26, 2020

Bantam 06 CS

4

Rockets

3

Sunday January 26, 2020

Bantam 06 CS

4

Chesterfield

2

Friday January 31, 2020

Chargers

2

Bantam 06 CS

1

Saturday February 01, 2020

Bantam 06 CS

0

Winnetka

0

Friday February 07, 2020

Bantam 06 CS

4

Hawks 06

2

Saturday February 08, 2020

Bantam 06 CS

1

Falcons 06

2

Sunday February 09, 2020

Jets 06

2

Bantam 06 CS

4

Friday February 14, 2020

Ice dogs NIHL

0

Bantam 06 CS

6

Friday February 21, 2020

Leafs A2

0

Bantam 06 CS

5

Friday February 28, 2020

Peoria Jr. Rivermen

0

Bantam 06 CS

6

Saturday February 29, 2020

Leafs

3

Bantam 06 CS

2

Sunday March 01, 2020

Winnetka

1

Bantam 06 CS

4

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Sep 13
W
@ Grand Rapids Griffins LCAHL AA
FINAL
Fri Sep 13
W
@ Fox Motors
FINAL
Sat Sep 14
W
@ Livonia Knights
FINAL
Sat Sep 14
T
@ Troy Sting
FINAL
Sun Sep 15
W
@ Winnetka
8500 48th Ave, Hudsonville, MI 49426, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 15
L
Hawks 06
8500 48th Ave, Hudsonville, MI 49426, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 22
W
@ Chargers
FINAL
Sat Sep 28
L
Jets
FINAL
Sun Sep 29
W
Vipers
FINAL
Sat Oct 5
L
@ Leafs
FINAL
Sun Oct 6
W
@ Bruins
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
W
@ Hawks
FINAL
Sun Oct 13
L
Hawks
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
W
@ Rockets
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
W
Meijer 06
FINAL
Sat Oct 19
W
@ Troy Sting
FINAL
Sat Oct 19
W
Big Boy 06
FINAL
Sun Oct 20
W
Troy Sting
FINAL
Sun Oct 20
W
Compuware 06 AA
Onyx Rochester Ice Arena, Dequindre Road, Rochester, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 26
L
@ Sabres
FINAL
Sun Oct 27
L
@ Falcons
FINAL
Fri Nov 1
W
Carolina Rage
Crystal Ice House, Prairie Street, Crystal Lake, IL, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 1
W
@ Colorado Rampage
FINAL
Sat Nov 2
W
Santa Clara Blackhawks
FINAL
Sat Nov 2
W
Bruins 06
Crystal Ice House, Prairie Street, Crystal Lake, IL, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 3
L
Chargers
Crystal Ice House, Prairie Street, Crystal Lake, IL, USA
Final/OT
Sat Nov 9
W
Blues
AHIA
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
W
Leafs
AHIA
FINAL
Sat Nov 16
L
Falcons
AHIA
FINAL
Sun Nov 17
L
@ Vipers
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
W
@ Blues
FINAL
Sun Dec 15
W
Winnetka
AHIA
FINAL
Fri Dec 20
T
@ Rocky Mountain Roughriders
FINAL
Fri Dec 20
T
Madison Capitals
FINAL
Sat Dec 21
L
Palmyra Black Knights
FINAL
Sat Dec 21
W
Nashville Jr. Predators
FINAL
Sun Dec 22
T
@ Rockets
FINAL
Fri Jan 10
W
Bruins
AHIA
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
L
Sabres
AHIA
FINAL
Sun Jan 12
W
@ Jets
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
W
@ Chesterfield
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
W
@ Rockets
FINAL
Sun Jan 26
W
@ Rockets
FINAL
Sun Jan 26
W
@ Chesterfield
FINAL
Fri Jan 31
L
Chargers
AHIA
Final/OT
Sat Feb 1
T
@ Winnetka
Final/OT
Fri Feb 7
W
@ Hawks 06
Canlan Ice Sports West Dundee, Wesemann Drive, West Dundee, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 8
L
@ Falcons 06
Canlan Ice Sports West Dundee, Wesemann Drive, West Dundee, IL, USA
Final/OT
Sun Feb 9
W
Jets 06
Canlan Ice Sports West Dundee, Wesemann Drive, West Dundee, IL, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 14
W
Ice dogs NIHL
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 21
W
Leafs A2
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 28
W
Peoria Jr. Rivermen
Canlan Ice Sports, Normantown Road, Romeoville, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 29
L
Leafs
Canlan Ice Sports, Normantown Road, Romeoville, IL, USA
FINAL
Sun Mar 1
W
Winnetka
Canlan Ice Sports, Normantown Road, Romeoville, IL, USA
FINAL