skip navigation
Home Bulldogs Teams Learn to Play Hockey Calendar Silver Stick About the Bulldogs Bulldogs News

Bantam Major 2005 CS

Regular Season 2019-20
2019-20 x Regular Season

Friday September 13, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

1

Bruins 05 CS

3

Friday September 13, 2019

Traverse City

3

Bantam 05 CS

5

Saturday September 14, 2019

Cleveland

1

Bantam 05 CS

4

Saturday September 14, 2019

Chargers 05 CS

3

Bantam 05 CS

2

Saturday September 21, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

3

Chargers 05 CS

0

Sunday September 22, 2019

Blues 05 CS

2

Bantam 05 CS

0

Saturday September 28, 2019

Cyclones 05 CS

2

Bantam 05 CS

3

Sunday September 29, 2019

Hawks 05 CS

6

Bantam 05 CS

1

Friday October 04, 2019

Leafs 05 CS

9

Bantam 05 CS

1

Saturday October 05, 2019

Huskies 05 CS

5

Bantam 05 CS

3

Sunday October 06, 2019

Chargers 05 CS

2

Bantam 05 CS

5

Saturday October 12, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

2

Blues 05 CS

5

Sunday October 13, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

2

Cyclones 05 CS

3

Friday October 18, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

4

Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes

5

Friday October 18, 2019

Columbus Vikings

2

Bantam 05 CS

4

Saturday October 19, 2019

Compuware

2

Bantam 05 CS

1

Saturday October 19, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

1

Compuware

4

Saturday October 26, 2019

Falcons 05 CS

6

Bantam 05 CS

3

Sunday October 27, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

1

Jets 05 CS

2

Friday November 01, 2019

Atlanta Fire

4

Bantam 05 CS

1

Friday November 01, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

1

Barrie Colts

6

Saturday November 02, 2019

Steel City Renegades

2

Bantam 05 CS

0

Saturday November 02, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

3

Indy Jr Fuel 05

2

Saturday November 09, 2019

Jets 05 CS

2

Bantam 05 CS

3

Sunday November 10, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

2

Falcons 05 CS

3

Friday November 15, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

3

Affton 05 CS

4

Friday November 15, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

6

McKinney North Stars

0

Saturday November 16, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

5

Vegas Jr. Golden Knights 14U

0

Sunday November 17, 2019

Nashville Jr. Predators 14U

1

Bantam 05 CS

2

Saturday November 23, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

2

Bruins 05 CS

1

Sunday November 24, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

6

Huskies 05 CS

7

Friday December 06, 2019

Vipers 05 NIHL SS

5

Bantam 05 CS

1

Friday December 06, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

7

Madison Polar Caps SS

1

Saturday December 07, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

3

Northbrook BTM 1 SS

2

Saturday December 07, 2019

Leafs SS

2

Bantam 05 CS

1

Sunday December 08, 2019

Vipers 05 NIHL SS

4

Bantam 05 CS

2

Saturday December 14, 2019

Affton 05 CS

2

Bantam 05 CS

4

Saturday December 14, 2019

Affton 05 CS

4

Bantam 05 CS

1

Sunday December 15, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

1

Hawks 05 CS

3

Friday December 20, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

2

CT JR Rangers

5

Friday December 20, 2019

Sylvania North Stars

3

Bantam 05 CS

3

Saturday December 21, 2019

Bantam 05 CS

1

Palmyra Black Knights

1

Saturday December 21, 2019

Fox Motors

7

Bantam 05 CS

1

Sunday December 22, 2019

Omaha

3

Bantam 05 CS

0

Sunday January 05, 2020

Vikings 05 CS

4

Bantam 05 CS

1

Saturday January 11, 2020

Bantam 05 CS

4

Littleton CO CS 05

1

Sunday January 12, 2020

Bantam 05 CS

0

Littleton CO CS 05

4

Saturday January 18, 2020

St Peters 05 CS

Bantam 05 CS

Saturday January 18, 2020

St Peters 05 CS

Bantam 05 CS

Sunday January 19, 2020

Bruins 05 CS

Bantam 05 CS

Saturday February 01, 2020

Bantam 05 CS

Vikings 05 CS

Sunday February 02, 2020

Leafs 05 CS

Bantam 05 CS

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Sep 13
L
@ Bruins 05 CS
4151 Remembrance Rd NW, Walker, MI 49534, USA
FINAL
Fri Sep 13
W
Traverse City
30 Coldbrook St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 14
W
Cleveland
30 Coldbrook St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 14
L
Chargers 05 CS
8500 48th Ave, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Georgetown Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Sep 21
W
@ Chargers 05 CS
Mount Prospect Ice Arena, Feehanville Drive, Mount Prospect, IL, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 22
L
Blues 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 28
W
Cyclones 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 29
L
Hawks 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Fri Oct 4
L
Leafs 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 5
L
Huskies 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 6
W
Chargers 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
L
@ Blues 05 CS
The Edge Ice Arena, East Jefferson Street, Bensenville, IL, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 13
L
@ Cyclones 05 CS
Fox Valley Ice Arena, South Kirk Road, Geneva, IL, USA
Final/OT
Fri Oct 18
L
@ Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
W
Columbus Vikings
FINAL
Sat Oct 19
L
Compuware
FINAL
Sat Oct 19
L
@ Compuware
Kennedy Ice Center
FINAL
Sat Oct 26
L
Falcons 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 27
L
@ Jets 05 CS
2550 West Madison Street, Chicago, IL, USA - Johnnys West
FINAL
Fri Nov 1
L
Atlanta Fire
Addison Ice Arena, South Grace Street, Addison, IL, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 1
L
@ Barrie Colts
Franklin Park Ice Arena, Waveland Avenue, Franklin Park, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 2
L
Steel City Renegades
Edge on John Ice Arena, John Street, Bensenville, IL, USA - John St
FINAL
Sat Nov 2
W
@ Indy Jr Fuel 05
Addison Ice Arena, South Grace Street, Addison, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
W
Jets 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
L
@ Falcons 05 CS
Lake Forest College, North Sheridan Road, Lake Forest, IL, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 15
L
@ Affton 05 CS
FINAL
Fri Nov 15
W
@ McKinney North Stars
FINAL
Sat Nov 16
W
@ Vegas Jr. Golden Knights 14U
FINAL
Sun Nov 17
W
Nashville Jr. Predators 14U
FINAL
Sat Nov 23
W
@ Bruins 05 CS
Addison Ice Arena, South Grace Street, Addison, IL, USA
Final/OT
Sun Nov 24
L
@ Huskies 05 CS
Canlan Ice Sports, Normantown Road, Romeoville, IL, USA
Final/OT
Fri Dec 6
L
Vipers 05 NIHL SS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Fri Dec 6
W
@ Madison Polar Caps SS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
W
@ Northbrook BTM 1 SS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
L
Leafs SS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
L
Vipers 05 NIHL SS
Willowbrook Ice Arena, 63rd Street, Willowbrook, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
W
Affton 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
L
Affton 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 15
L
@ Hawks 05 CS
Darien Sportsplex, Plainfield Road, Darien, IL, USA
FINAL
Fri Dec 20
L
@ CT JR Rangers
FINAL
Fri Dec 20
T
Sylvania North Stars
FINAL
Sat Dec 21
T
@ Palmyra Black Knights
Culver Academies, Academy Road, Culver, IN, USA 1300 Academy Rd Culver, IN 46511
FINAL
Sat Dec 21
L
Fox Motors
FINAL
Sun Dec 22
L
Omaha
FINAL
Sun Jan 5
L
Vikings 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
W
@ Littleton CO CS 05
The Ice Ranch, Southpark Drive, Littleton, CO, USA - LHA Rink
FINAL
Sun Jan 12
L
@ Littleton CO CS 05
South Suburban Ice Arena, South Vine Street, Centennial, CO, USA - Delio Rink
FINAL
Sat Jan 18 -
St Peters 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
9:00 AM CST
Sat Jan 18 -
St Peters 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
3:10 PM CST
Sun Jan 19 -
Bruins 05 CS
American Heartland Ice Arena, Lincoln Avenue, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
3:10 PM CST
Sat Feb 1 -
@ Vikings 05 CS
Arctic Ice Arena, 160th Street, Orland Park, IL, USA
10:00 AM CST
Sun Feb 2 -
Leafs 05 CS
Canlan Ice Sports, Wesemann Drive, West Dundee, IL, USA
9:20 AM CST